Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Mothers Day Weekend

Mothers Day Weekend

Saturday March 26th - 12:00pm - Saturday March 26th - 5:00pm

Fancott Miniature Railway, Fancott, Bedfordshire

Mothers Day weekend, bring Mum along and she will get a free ride.

46 interested  ·  2 going
Mothers Day Weekend

Mothers Day Weekend

Sunday March 27th - 12:00pm - Sunday March 27th - 5:00pm

Fancott Miniature Railway, Fancott, Bedfordshire

Mothers Day weekend, bring Mum along and she will get a free ride.

84 interested  ·  3 going
Easter Weekend

Easter Weekend

Saturday April 16th - 12:00pm - Sunday April 17th - 5:00pm

Fancott Miniature RailwayDunstable, Map

Easter Weekend at the railway come and visit the Easter bunny and the Mad Hatter's tea party where children will be give an Easter egg.
Pre-booking only. Just £5 per person - message to book your slot!
Railway Opens 12.00 to 17.00 on Saturday & Sunday

92 interested  ·  5 going
1940's Weekend

1940's Weekend

Friday June 3rd - 11:00am - Sunday June 5th - 5:00pm

Fancott Miniature RailwayDunstable, Map

Go back in time and visit our 1940's weekend we will have reinactors of the period including Winston Churchill, live music from singers with backing, carousel and swing boat rides, Dad's Army platoon and a variety of stalls selling memorabilia etc plus much more.
Children can dress up as an evacuee and get a free ride.
The railway will open 11.00 to 17.00 on the Friday, Saturday & Sunday
... See MoreSee Less

41 interested  ·  3 going
1960's Weekend

1960's Weekend

Saturday July 16th - 12:00pm - Sunday July 17th - 5:00pm

Fancott Miniature RailwayDunstable, Map

Groovy Baby! Chill out with a psychedelic ride on the railway.
Railway is open 12.00 to 17.00 Saturday & Sunday

6 interested
Happy Birthday - the FMR 26 years old!

Happy Birthday - the FMR 26 years old!

Saturday August 27th - 12:00pm - Sunday August 28th - 5:00pm

Fancott Miniature RailwayDunstable, Map

Come down to the railway to help use celebrate the railways 22nd birthday and maybe there will be some cake to enjoy.
Railway will be open from 12.00 to 17.00 on Saturday & Sunday

5 interested
Teddy Bear Weekend

Teddy Bear Weekend

Saturday September 24th - 12:00pm - Sunday September 25th - 5:00pm

Fancott Miniature RailwayDunstable, Map

If you come down to the Railway this weekend and bring your teddy you can have a free ride.
The railway will be open 12.00 to 17.00 Saturday & Sunday

10 interested  ·  2 going
Halloween Weekend

Halloween Weekend

Saturday October 29th - 6:00pm - Sunday October 30th - 9:00pm

Fancott Miniature RailwayDunstable, Map

Come down for to the railway for some evening spooky goings on, ghouls and ghosties will be about!
Junior ghosties and goulies can come dressed to scare!
Railway will be open from 18.00 to 21.00 on Saturday and Sunday evening.

3 interested  ·  1 going
Santa Specials

Santa Specials

Saturday December 10th - 12:00pm - Saturday December 10th - 4:30pm

Fancott Miniature RailwayDunstable, Map

Come for a ride to meet Santa! He’ll be visiting our little railway to spread some Christmas cheer this year. Ride the train, meet Santa and receive a little gift!
Pre-booking only. Just £5 per person - message to book your slot!

3 interested  ·  1 going
Santa Special

Santa Special

Sunday December 11th - 12:00pm - Sunday December 11th - 4:30pm

Fancott Miniature RailwayDunstable, Map

Come for a ride to meet Santa! He’ll be visiting our little railway to spread some Christmas cheer this year. Ride the train, meet Santa and receive a little gift!
Pre-booking only. Just £5 per person - message to book your slot!

4 interested
Santa Special

Santa Special

Saturday December 17th - 12:00pm - Saturday December 17th - 4:30pm

Fancott Miniature RailwayDunstable, Map

Come for a ride to meet Santa! He’ll be visiting our little railway to spread some Christmas cheer this year. Ride the train, meet Santa and receive a little gift!
Pre-booking only. Just £5 per person - message to book your slot!

6 interested  ·  1 going
Santa Special

Santa Special

Sunday December 18th - 12:00pm - Sunday December 18th - 4:30pm

Fancott Miniature RailwayDunstable, Map

Come for a ride to meet Santa! He’ll be visiting our little railway to spread some Christmas cheer this year. Ride the train, meet Santa and receive a little gift!
Pre-booking only. Just £5 per person - message to book your slot!

2 interested
Load more

Not all Locomotives are based at The Fancott Miniature Railway including Steam Locomotives. Events, Times and Trains are all subject to last minute alteration and are subject to availability on the day. Events, Dates, Times and other information was correct at the time of publishing. Last train runs 10 minutes before listed times, please ensure you arrive early to avoid disappointment.